Antique Auctions, Cincinnati
SITE MAP

P.O. Box 188, Russellville, OH 45168
Phone: (513) 791 . 2323 - or - (937) 377 . 3700

  Welcome to Forsythes Auctions, LLC.

FORSYTHES’ LARGE PUBLIC ANTIQUE AUCTION •
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 30 TH, 9:30 A.M.
SHELBYVILLE, KY
SHELBY COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS

FORSYTHES’ LARGE PUBLIC ANTIQUE AUCTION

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 30, 9:30 A.M.

Located at the Shelby County Fairgrounds on U.S. 60 at the west edge of Shelbyville , KY.

OVER 75 PIECES OF ANTIQUE FURNITURE - QUILTS - DOLLS- STONEWARE

-View Auction Information-

Walnut 3-Pc. Bedroom Suite

Oak Roll Top Desk

Walnut Cupboard w/Bookcase Top

Early Walnut Wardrobe

High Back Dry Sink

Oak Apothecary Chest

Walnut M.T. Washstand

Walnut Cradle

Oak Dry Sink

Walnut High Back Bed

Oak Hall Seat

Walnut Bookcase

Oak Bookcase

Oak Sideboard

Oak Washstand

Cherry Chest

Cherry Plantation Desk

Oak 4-Stack Bookcase

Walnut M.T. Sideboard

Blanket Chest & Other Primitives
Cherry Butlers ’ Desk

Cherry Step-Back Cupboard

Cherry Slant-Top Desk

2 Cherry Miniature Chests

Stoneware

Field Desk & Mirrors

Toys & Marbles

Paintings & Albums

China & Glassware

Hanging Lamp

Early Items

Lamps

Butter Churn & Nut Machines

Table Lamps

Hair Wreath & Chenille Work

Grant & Lee Lithograph

Stoneware, Etc

Quilts

Quilts & Coverlets

Dolls

Dolls

Spool Cabinets

Clocks

Clock

Clock

Marble

Cherry Chest

Old Handmade Quilt

Double Wedding Ring Quilt

Old Handmade Quilt

Handmade Blue & White Quilt

Old Handmade Quilt

Applique Quilt

Applique Quilt

Buggy Robe
1842 Coverlet

FORSYTHES’ AUCTIONS, LLC

Dave Forsythe, Auctioneer
Frank Forsythe, Auctioneer
937-377-3700 or 513-791-2323
www.forsythesauctions.com